Menu
1 2 7 8 0 Visitors

Our Staff

Headship Team

 

Mrs G Beaven

Head Teacher

 

Mrs K Le Page

Deputy Head

 

Mrs S Stringer

Deputy Head

 

 

 

 

 

 

Extended Leadership Team

Mrs R Risby-Tester

Lead Learner

(Early Years)

Mrs J O’Donnell

Lead Learner

(Years 1 and 2)

Mrs S Richardson

Lead Learner

(Years 3 and 4)

Mrs C Roughton

Lead Learner

(Years 5 and 6)

 

 

Our Staff

Mrs J Arditti

Class Teacher

 

Mrs D Ardley

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J Beedle

Learning Support Assistant

Miss L Blackmur

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs G Boltman

Class Teacher

 

Mrs J Bool

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss H Bounds

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs A Brash

IT Technician

 

 

Mrs K Buckley

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr M Bullen

Teacher of the Deaf

 

Mrs G Burridge

Class Teacher

 

Mrs E Cannaby

Pupil Premium Teacher

 

Mrs D Collings

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss D Damani

Class Teacher

 

Ms F Delaney

Teacher of the Deaf

 

Dr N Dunn

Librarian

 

 

Miss K Edmonds

Class Teacher

 

Miss C Ellwood

Class Teacher

 

Mrs J Forward

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss G Gauci

Class Teacher

 

 

Mrs W Gibson

Special Support Assistant

Mrs L Gill

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Harris

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs F Hatheek

Multi Lingual Assistant

 

Mrs H Haymes

Class Teacher

 

Mrs J Haynes

Teacher in Charge (SSC)

Ms J Heyes

Special Support Assistant

Mrs S Hill

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs L Hodges

School Business Manager

Mrs T Hollands

Teaching Assistant

 

Mr S Horsburgh

Class Teacher

 

Mrs P Horsfield

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs P Howes

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs K Howman

Special Support Assistant

Mrs L Hutchby

Special Support Assistant

Mrs R King

Class Teacher

 

 

Mr S Mann

Forest School Teacher

Mrs F McAloon

Learning Mentor

 

Ms M Mitchell

Class Teacher

 

Ms C Morton

Admissions and Data Manager

 

Mrs T Moy

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Murad

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Nayee

Multi Lingual Assistant

Mrs S Nayee

Multi Lingual Assistant

 

Mrs P Norris

Special Support Assistant

Mrs S North

Special Support Assistant

Miss E O'Brien

Learning Support Assistant

Ms B O’Grady

Special Support Assistant

 

Mrs L Palmer

Special Needs Teacher

Mr A Parks

Class Teacher

 

Mr M Pears

Premises Manager

 

Mrs H Peltanova

Multi Lingual Assistant

 

Miss K Pemberton

Class Teacher

 

Mr P Perry

Care Taker

 

Miss A Pribelszki

Class Teacher

 

Mrs K Ripper

School Counsellor

 

 

Mr S Ritchie

Class Teacher

 

Mrs J Robinson

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs R Rowlatt

Class Teacher

 

Ms C Schmitt

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Miss K Sinfield

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Smith

Learning Support Assistant (SSC)

Mrs L Stafford Carroll

Class Teacher

Mrs D Tanner

Special Support Assistant

 

Mrs D Taylor

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs D Thompson

Class Teacher

 

Ms K Thompson

Nursery Assistant

 

Mrs V Turner

Nursery Nurse

 

 

Mrs K Turrell

Modern Languages Teacher

Miss A Watson

Resources and Activity Coordinator

Ms A Webb

Special Support Assistant

Miss K Wells

Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss M Welsh

Learning Support Assistant

Miss H Whitman

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs V Willoughby

Class Teacher

 

Mrs S Young

Attendance and Welfare Officer

Top