Menu
7 6 8 5 1 Visitors

Our Staff

Headship Team

Leadership Team

 

Amanda Harrison – Head Teacher

Sarah Stringer – Deputy Head: Inclusion

Sarah Nower – Deputy Head: Teaching & Learning

Phil Tree – Assistant Head: Pupil Premium

Lesley Hodges – School Business Manager

Jane Haynes – TiC of SSC

                        

 

Diptey Damani-Tank

Kirsty Edmonds

Cara Ellwood

Becca Risby-Tester (acting SENDCO)

Claire Roughton

 

 

 

Early Years Foundation Stage

 

Year

Class

Teacher

N

Plum

Helen Hannah

Becca Risby

R

Apple

Miranda Mitchell

Cherry

Megan Simmons

Fig

Kirsty Edmonds

 

 

Key Stage 1

 

Year

Class

Teacher

1

Holly

Cara Ellwood

Lime

Jane Arditti

Pear

Helen Haymes / Victoria Willoughby

2

Blackthorn

Debbie Thompson

Hazel

Blair Searle

Maple Sima Parminter

 

 

 

Lower Key Stage 2

 

Year

Class

Teacher

3

Ash

Rhian King

Elm

Vicki James

Hawthorn

Poppy Nunn/ Beth Milton

4

Alder

Tom Auston

Oak

Gemma Burridge / Grace Aldridge

Rowan

Cherelle Goulbourne / Grace Aldridge

 

 

Upper Key Stage 2

 

Year

Class

Teacher

5

Beech

Simon Horsburgh

Willow

Amy Feldmanis

Chestnut

Diptey Damani-Tank

 

6

Juniper

Lorna Stafford Carroll

Sycamore

Claire Roughton

Poplar

Katie Wells

 

 

Special Support Centre for pupils with Hearing Impairment

 

Teachers of the Deaf

Special Support Assistants

 

Jane Haynes

Mike Bullen

Lisa Wakeling

Beth Milton

 

Wendy Gibson

Julia Heyes

Katie Howman

Polly Norris

Sarah North

Debbie Tanner

Adele Webb

Michelle Welsh

 

 

Non class based Teachers

HLTAs

 

Jonny Mott – Music

Annabel Pribelszki – Computing

Amanda Billington – PE

Tessa Walder – PE

Gemma Boltman – PPA

Ruth Rowlatt – PPA

 

 

Hope Bounds

Lisa Gill

Pam Horsfield

Trina Moy

 

 

 

Pupil Support Assistants

 

Diane Ardley

Deb Collings

Jane Forward

Amy Hewitt

Sharon Hill

Sophie Hill

Pam Howes

Ash Midderigh

Jodie Mortimer

Julie Munt

Saroj Nayee

 

 

Kerrie Nugent

Cassie Pither

Jackie Robinson

Sunny Saleem

Christina Schmitt

Mehraj Shahzadi

Deb Taylor

Kirsty Thompson

Molly Tucker

Viv Turner

 

 

Pastoral Support

Curriculum Support

 

Frances McAloon – Learning Mentor

Louise Moule – Family Link Worker

Tracey Hollands – Inclusion Assistant

 

 

Natasha Dunn – Librarian

 

 

School Office

Premises and Housekeeping

 

Lesley Hodges (School Business Manager)

Christine Sainsbury

Amy Watson

Sue Young

Clare Anketell

 

 

Matt Pears – Premises Manager
Pete Perry – Caretaker

Kelly Griffiths

Shabila Razak

Rasimalar Sureshkumar

Sonia Holland

Jade Lindsey

Heather Ives

 

 

 

Midday Meal Assistants

Terri-Ann Burling

Aqsa Rasool

Samantha Swan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top