Menu
5 4 9 8 3 Visitors

Our Staff

 

Headship Team

Leadership Team

 

K Le Page – Acting Head Teacher

S Stringer – Acting Head Teacher/SENCo

P Tree – Acting Deputy Head Teacher

C Roughton  - Acting Deputy Head Teacher

L Hodges – School Business Manager

J Haynes – Teacher in Charge of SSC

                        

 

D Damani-Tank

C Ellwood

R Risby-Tester

C Roughton

S Tester

 

 

 

Early Years Foundation Stage

 

Year

Class

Teacher

N

Plum

R Risby-Tester

R

Apple

M Mitchell

Cherry

K Rainford

Fig

K Edmonds

 

 

Key Stage 1

 

Year

Class

Teacher

1

Holly

C Ellwood

Lime

J Arditti

Pear

H Haymes / G Boltman

2

Blackthorn

D Thompson

Hazel

P Tree / G Oliver

Maple

V Willoughby / R Rowlatt

 

 

Lower Key Stage 2

 

Year

Class

Teacher

3

Ash

R King

Elm

S Parminter

Hawthorn

L O’Donnell

4

Alder

T Auston (NQT)

Oak

G Burridge / Supply

Rowan

S Keenan

 

 

Upper Key Stage 2

 

Year

Class

Teacher

5

Beech

S Horsburgh

Willow

K Wells (NQT)

Chestnut

D Damani-Tank

 

6

Juniper

L Stafford Carroll

Sycamore

C Roughton

 

 

Special Support Centre for pupils with Hearing Impairment

 

Teachers of the Deaf

Special Support Assistants

 

J Haynes

M Bullen

 

W Gibson

J Heyes

K Howman

P Norris

S North

B O’Grady

D Tanner

A Webb

M Welsh

L Frasier

 

 

Non class based Teachers

HLTAs (PPA cover)

 

S Mann – Forest School, gardening

K Turrell – French

A Pribelszki - Computing

 

 

 

 

H Bounds

L Gill

P Horsfield

T Moy

 

 

 

Pupil Support Assistants

 

D Ardley

D Collings

J Forward

A Hewitt

So Hill

Sh Hill

P Howes

J Munt

R Nadarasan Pelai

 

 

S Nayee

K Nugent

C Pither

J  Robinson

S Saleem

C  Schmitt

D Taylor

K Thompson

V Turner

 

 

 

 

Pastoral Support

Curriculum Support

 

F McAloon – Learning Mentor

K Ripper – School Counsellor

T Hollands – Inclusion Assistant

 

 

N Dunn – Librarian

 

 

 

 

School Office

Premises and Housekeeping

 

L Hodges (School Business Manager)

Sainsbury

A Watson

S Young

 

 

M Pears – Premises Manager
P Perry – Caretaker

K Griffiths - Cleaner

S Razak - Cleaner

R Sureshkumar - Cleaner

 

 

 

Midday Meal Assistants

T Burling

A Rasool

S Swan

 

 

 

Top